Kindergarten

Specials:   Monday- Day 1, Tuesday- Day 2, Wednesday- Day 3, Thursday- Day 1, Friday- Day 2

9:00 - 9:30: ELA (Reading & Writing)

9:30 - 10:00: I Ready Reading Online Instruction

10:00 - 10:30: Math

10:30 - 11:00: I Ready Mathematics Online Instruction

11:00 - 11:30: Specials: Music - P.E. - STEM/Coding

11:30 - 12:00: Science

12:00 - 12:30: Social Studies

12:30 - 1:00: Lunch 

1:00 - 2:00:  Office Hours Horn - Miller - Matthias

1st Grade

Specials:   Monday- Day 1, Tuesday- Day 2, Wednesday- Day 3, Thursday- Day 1, Friday- Day 2

9:00 - 9:30: ELA (Reading & Writing)

9:30 - 10:00: I Ready Reading Online Instruction

10:00 - 10:30: Math

10:30 - 11:00: I Ready Mathematics Online Instruction

11:00 - 11:30: Specials: Music - P.E. - STEM/Coding

11:30 - 12:00: Science

12:00 - 12:30: Social Studies

12:30 - 1:00: Lunch 

1:00 - 2:00: Office Hours Murry - Ceptus - Crowley

2nd Grade

Specials:   Monday- Day 1, Tuesday- Day 2, Wednesday- Day 3, Thursday- Day 1, Friday- Day 2

9:00 - 9:30: ELA (Reading & Writing)

9:30 - 10:00: ELA (Reading & Writing)

10:00 - 10:30: I Ready Reading Online Instruction

10:30 - 11:00: Specials: Music - P.E. - STEM/Coding

11:00 - 11:30: Math

11:30 - 12:00: I Ready Mathematics Online Instruction

12:00 - 12:30: Science/Social Studies

12:30 - 1:00: Lunch 

1:00 - 2:00:  Office Hours DeGale - Jackson

3rd Grade

Specials:   Monday- Day 1, Tuesday- Day 2, Wednesday- Day 3, Thursday- Day 1, Friday- Day 2

9:00 - 9:30: ELA Reading

9:30 - 10:00: I Ready Reading Online Instruction

10:00 - 10:30: Specials: Music - P.E. - STEM/Coding

10:30 - 11:00: Math

11:00 - 11:30: I Ready Mathematics Online Instruction

11:30-12:00: Science

12:00 - 12:30: Writing/ Social Studies

12:30 - 1:00: Lunch 

1:00 - 2:00:  Office Hours Taylor - Monroe - Russo

4th Grade

Specials:   Monday- Day 1, Tuesday- Day 2, Wednesday- Day 3, Thursday- Day 1, Friday- Day 2

9:00 - 9:30: ELA Reading

9:30 - 10:00: I Ready Reading Online Instruction

10:00- 10:30: Science/Social Studies 

10:30- 11:00: Specials: Music - P.E. STEM/Coding

11:00 - 11:30: Math

11:30- 12:00: I Ready Mathematics Online Instruction

12:00 - 12:30: Writing

12:30 - 1:00: Lunch 

1:00 - 2:00: Office Hours Young - Reed

5th Grade

Specials:   Monday- Day 1, Tuesday- Day 2, Wednesday- Day 3, Thursday- Day 1, Friday- Day 2

9:00 - 9:30: Math

9:30 - 10:00: I Ready Mathematics Online Instruction

10:00 - 10:30: Specials: Music - P.E. - STEM/Coding

10:30 - 11:00: Science

11:00 - 11:30: Social Studies

11:30 - 12:00: ELA Reading & Writing 

12:00 - 12:30: I Ready Reading Online Instruction

12:30 - 1:00: Lunch 

1:00 - 2:00: Office Hours Matthews - Solomon

6th Grade

Specials:   Monday- Day 1, Tuesday- Day 2, Wednesday- Day 3, Thursday- Day 1, Friday- Day 2

9:00 - 9:30: Intensive Reading/Spanish

9:30 - 10:00: ELA

10:00 - 10:30: Specials: Music - P.E. - STEM/Coding

10:30 - 11:00: Math

11:00 - 11:30: I Ready Mathematics Online Instruction

11:30 - 12:00: Science

12:00 - 12:30: World History

12:30 - 1:00: Lunch 

1:00 - 2:00: Office Hours John - Alva - Coach - Chui

Virtual Specials Schedule

There will be no virtual class instruction on Fridays. The students should use Friday to catch-up on their work.

X